School Services

South Gisborne - Sunbury

Fare

Service provided by Public Transport Victoria

Schools Serviced

Sunbury College

Salesian College

Sunbury Downs Secondary College (via Link Bus)

Timetable (AM)
Time
Stop Location
8:00am  Aitken Street & Howey Street
8:02am  Aitken Street & Willowbank Road  
8:09am  Couangalt Road & Tweddle Road
8:10am  Couangalt Road & McGeorge Road
8:12am  Couangalt Road & Heard Crescent
8:15am  Millett Road & Lock Court
8:16am  Millett Road & Berrie Rd
8:17am  Millett Road & Horneman Rd
8:19am  Napier St & Namnans Way
8:28am  Sunbury College
        (Sunbury Downs SC students transfer via Link Bus)
8:35am  Salesian College
 
Timetable (PM)
Time
Stop Location
3:40pm Salesian College
           (Sunbury Downs SC students transfer via Link Bus)
3:45pm Sunbury College
3:55pm    Napier St & Namnans Way
3:58pm    Millett Road & Horneman Road
3:59pm    Millett Road & Berrie Road
4:00pm    Millett Road & Lock Court
4:01pm    Millett Road & Blackhill Road
4:03pm     Couangalt Road & Heard Crescent
4:05pm    Couangalt Road & McGeorge Road
4:06pm    Couangalt Road & Tweddle Road
4:11pm    Aitken Street & Willowbank Road
4:13pm    Aitken Street & Howey Street

 

Map

Last Updated: 22-Jun-2018

 
Gold Bus Ballarat Bacchus Marsh Coaches Coach Tours of Australia Organ's Coaches Kyneton Trans North Bus & Coach
Donric Group

Sunbury Coaches is part of the Donric Group of companies

© Donric Pty. Ltd. 2007-2018 • All Rights Reserved