School Services

Riddells Creek - New Gisborne - Gisborne

Fare

Service between Riddells Creek and Holy Cross/Gisborne SC - Contact Bus Coordinator for seat allocations

Service between New Gisborne and Gisborne SC - $2.00 each way (Concession), $4.00 each way (Adult).

Schools Serviced

Holy Cross Primary School

Gisborne Secondary College

Timetable (AM)
Time
Stop Location
7:55am
Riddell Road (McDonalds Road)
7:56am
Riddell Road (Campbells Road)
7:57am
Riddell Road (Markhams Lane)
8:00am
Sutherland Road, Riddells Creek
8:03am
Racecourse Road (Richardson Street)
8:04am
Amess Road (Kilmore Road)
8:07am
Gyro Close (Kilmore Road)
8:08am
65 Gyro Close (Opposite Meadowbrook Way)
8:09am
135 Gyro Close
8:12am
138 Sandy Creek Road
8:15am
Somerville Road
8:17am
Whittakers Lane
8:20am
Melvins Road
8:21am
Merrifield Road (Mahoneys Road)
8:30am
Holy Cross Primary School
8:34am
Station Road (outside Milk Bar/Post Office)
8:35am
Station Road Service Road (Farrell Street)
8:38am
Gisborne Kilmore Road (Met Stop opp. Cherry Lane)
8:39am
Gisborne Kilmore Road (opp. Gisborne Service Station)
8:45am
Gisborne Secondary College
Timetable (PM)
Time
Stop Location
3:25pm
Gisborne Secondary College
3:30pm
Gisborne Kilmore Road (outside Gisborne Service Station)
3:32pm
Gisborne Kilmore Road (Cherry Lane Met Stop)
3:33pm
Station Road Service Road (Farrell Street)
3:34pm
Station Road (Ferrier Road)
3:35pm
Station Road (Early Street)
3:36pm
Holy Cross Primary School
3:52pm
Sutherland Road
3:55pm
Racecourse Road (Richardson Street)
3:57pm
Kilmore Road (Amess Road)
3:59pm
Kilmore Road (Gyro Close)
4:00pm
65 Gyro Close (Opposite Meadowbrook Way)
4:01pm
135 Gyro Close
4:04pm
138 Sandy Creek Road
4:06pm
Somerville Road
4:09pm
Whittakers Lane
4:13pm
Merrifield Road (Mahoneys Road)
4:16pm
Riddell Road (Markhams Lane)
4:17pm
Riddell Road (Campbells Rd)
4:18pm
Riddell Road (McDonalds Road)
Last Updated: 11-Nov-2017

Gold Bus Ballarat Bacchus Marsh Coaches Coach Tours of Australia Organ's Coaches Kyneton Trans North Bus & Coach
Donric Group

Sunbury Coaches is part of the Donric Group of companies

© Donric Pty. Ltd. 2007-2017 • All Rights Reserved