School Services

Riddells Creek - New Gisborne - Gisborne

Fare

Service between Riddells Creek and Holy Cross/Gisborne SC - Contact Bus Coordinator for seat allocations

Service between New Gisborne and Gisborne SC - $2.00 each way (Concession), $4.00 each way (Adult).

Notes

Updated 2019 route

Schools Serviced

Holy Cross Primary School

Gisborne Secondary College

Timetable (AM)
Time
Stop Location
Service Provided by Public Transport Victoria
                Riddells Creek
7:55am   Riddell Road (McDonalds Lane)
7:57am   Riddell Road (Markhams Road)
8:00am   Sutherlands Road (Foodworks)
8:03am   Racecourse Road (Richardson Street)
8:04am   Amess Road (Kilmore Road)
8:07am   Gyro Close (Kilmore Road)
8:08am   Gyro Close (Meadowbrook Way)
8:12am   138 Sandy Creek Road
8:15am   Somerville Lane (Gap Road)
8:17am   Whittakers Lane (Gap Road)
8:20am   Whittakers Lane (Melvins Road)
8:21am   Merrifield Road (Mahoneys Road)
8:30am   Holy Cross Primary School

Gisborne Secondary College - Paid Service
                New Gisborne
8:34am   274 Station Road (Post Office Box)
8:35am   Station Road Service Road (Farrell Street)
                Gisborne
8:38am   Station Rd (Cherry Lane)
8:39pm   Station Rd (Sankey Reserve)
8:45am   Gisborne Secondary College
Timetable (PM)
Time
Stop Location
Gisborne Secondary College - Paid Service
                Gisborne
3:25pm   Gisborne Secondary College
3:30pm   Station Rd (Service Station)
3:32pm   Station Rd (Cherry Lane)
                New Gisborne
3:33pm   Station Road Service Road (Octaganal Court)
3:34pm   Station Road (Ferrier Road)
3:35pm   Station Road (Early Street)

Service Provided by Public Transport Victoria
3:36pm   Holy Cross Primary School
                Riddells Creek
3:52pm   Sutherland Road (Foodworks)
3:55pm   Racecourse Road (Richardson Street)
3:57pm   Kilmore Road (Amess Road)
3:59pm   Kilmore Road (Gyro Close)
4:00pm   Gyro Close (Meadowbrook Way)
4:04pm   138 Sandy Creek Road
4:06pm   Somerville Lane (Gap Road)
4:09pm   Whittakers Lane (Gap Road)
4:13pm   Merrifield Road (Mahoneys Road)
4:16pm   Riddell Road (Markhams Road)
4:17pm   Riddell Road (Campbell Road)
4:18pm   Riddell Road (McDonalds Lane)

Map

Last Updated: 17-Jan-2019

Gold Bus Ballarat Bacchus Marsh Coaches Coach Tours of Australia Organ's Coaches Kyneton Trans North Bus & Coach
Donric Group

Sunbury Coaches is part of the Donric Group of companies

© Donric Pty. Ltd. 2007-2019 • All Rights Reserved