School Services

Gisborne - Sunbury

Fare

Service provided by Public Transport Victoria

Schools Serviced

Sunbury College

Salesian College

Sunbury Downs Secondary College (via link bus)

Timetable (AM)
Time
Stop Location
8:00am
Aitken Street (St. Brigids PS)
8:03am
Caltex Service Station, Gisborne
8:05am
Saunders Road (Station Street)
8:06am
Saunders Road (Monaghan Rd)
8:07am
Saunders Road (Pierce Road)
8:10am
Campbells Road (Peters Road)
8:26am
Sunbury College
(Sunbury Downs SC students transfer to Link Bus)
8:35am
Salesian College
Timetable (PM)
Time
Stop Location
(Sunbury Downs SC students transfer via Link Bus)
3:35pm
Sunbury College
3:45pm
Salesian College
3:58pm
Campbells Road (Peters Road)
4:00pm
Saunders Road (Pierce Road)
4:02pm
Saunders Road (Monaghan Rd)
4:04pm
Saunders Road (Station Street)
4:05pm
Station St (top of hill)
4:07pm
Station St (Caltex Service Station)
4:09pm
Aitken St (opposite Roomba's
4:12pm
Howey St (Cnr Aitken/Howey)

Map

Last Updated: 11-Nov-2017

 
Gold Bus Ballarat Bacchus Marsh Coaches Coach Tours of Australia Organ's Coaches Kyneton Trans North Bus & Coach
Donric Group

Sunbury Coaches is part of the Donric Group of companies

© Donric Pty. Ltd. 2007-2017 • All Rights Reserved